|
LATEST
WBF RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
2024 -
2023 -
2022 -
2021
-
2020
-
2019
-
2018 -
2017 |
|
2016 -
2015 -
2014
-
2013
-
2012
-
2011
-
2010
-
2009 |
|
|
|
|
All
Africa Light Heavyweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
March 27 / 2024,
Johannesburg,
South Africa. |
|
|
Jason Medi TKO 6
Jimmy Mabundji |
|
Referee: |
|
Judge: David Van
Niewenhuizen (South
Africa): 50 - 45. |
|
Judge: (South
Africa): 50 - 45. |
|
Judge: (South
Africa): 50 - 45. |
|
Promoter: BRD Boxing
Promotions. |
|
|
|
|
|
Womens
World Featherweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
March 23 / 2024, Frankfurt,
Germany. |
|
|
Sarah Liegmann W10
Ana Maria Lozano |
|
Referee: |
|
Judge: Adrian
Laschescu (Germany): 100
- 90. |
|
Judge: Rustam
Rahimov (Germany): 100 -
90. |
|
Judge: Andreas
Mueller (Germany): 100 -
90. |
|
Promoter: Bugge &
Bunn. |
|
|
|
|
|
Intercontinental
Super Middleweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
March 9 / 2024, Munich,
Germany. |
|
|
Anthony Zaulig TKO 3
Lulzim Muaremi |
|
Referee: Alexander
Wilding (Germany). |
|
Judge: Rosario
Triolo (Italy): 20 - 17. |
|
Judge: Goran
Filipovic (Croatia): 20
- 17. |
|
Judge: Adrian
Laschescu (Germany): 20
- 17. |
|
Promoter: Lions Sport
Promotions. |
|
|
|
|
|
Eurasia
Light Welterweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
March 9 / 2024, Munich,
Germany. |
|
|
Helber Rojas KO 2
Fatih Duebues |
|
Referee: |
|
Judge: |
|
Judge: |
|
Judge: |
|
Promoter: Lions Sport
Promotions. |
|
|
|
|
|
International Super Welterweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
March 9 / 2024, Hildesheim,
Germany. |
|
|
Omar Siala KO 9
Daudi Mwita Mgaya |
|
Referee: |
|
Judge: |
|
Judge: |
|
Judge: |
|
Promoter: Jamal
Ibrahim. |
|
|
|
|
|
International
Light Welterweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
March 9 / 2024, Madrid,
Spain. |
|
|
Jose Ramos Savin W10
Rafael Hernandez |
|
Referee: |
|
Judge: 97 - 92. |
|
Judge: 98 - 91. |
|
Judge: 96 - 93. |
|
Promoter: Tundra
Promotions. |
|
|
|
|
|
International
Cruiserweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
February 24 / 2024,
Betheny, France. |
|
|
Ibrahim Traore D10
Rostislav Zich |
|
Referee: Bertrand
Chagnoux (France). |
|
Judge: Bruno Dubois
(France): 96 - 94. |
|
Judge: Vincent Dupas
(France): 93 - 97. |
|
Judge: Marc Lemiere
(France): 95 - 95. |
|
Promoter: Cosmo Boxing
Promotions. |
|
|
|
|
|
Asia
Pacific Featherweight Title: |
|
|
February 11 / 2024,
Taebaek, South Korea. |
|
|
Jae Sung Song KO 1
Delmar Pellio |
|
Referee: |
|
Judge: |
|
Judge: |
|
Judge: |
|
Promoter: Bumjin
Promotion /
Playground. |
|
|
|
|
|
Womens
Intercontinental Lightweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
January 26 / 2024,
Bogota, Colombia. |
|
|
Stevie Morgan TKO 1 Paola
Herrera |
|
Referee: Daniel Segura
(Colombia). |
|
Judge: Fabian
Montana (Colombia). |
|
Judge: Ramiro
Cifuentes (Colombia). |
|
Judge: Alexander
Segura (Colombia). |
|
Promoter: T & K
Promotions. |
|
|
|
|
|
World
Light Welterweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
January 20 / 2024,
Kyiv, Ukraine. |
|
|
Aram Faniian KO 7
Francisco Mercado |
|
Referee: Zbigniew Lagosz
(Poland). |
|
Judge: Victor
Fesechko (Ukraine): 60 -
54. |
|
Judge: Vadym
Lavrenets (Ukraine): 59
- 54. |
|
Judge: Igor
Kalenchenko (Ukraine):
59 - 54. |
|
Promoter: Vlad
Eliseev. |
|
|
|
|
|
Womens
World
Featherweight Title
(Vacant): |
|
|
January 6 / 2024,
Muenster, Germany. |
|
|
Elina Tissen TKO 8 Jane
Kavulani |
|
Referee: Klaus Hagemann
(Germany). |
|
Judge: Timo
Habighorst (Germany): |
|
Judge: Irene
Kostenko (Russia): |
|
Judge: Dominic
Kuhaupt (Germany): |
|
Promoter: Elin Boxing. |
|
|
|
|
|