CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF SCHEDULE
   
  
 
  
 World Light Heavyweight Title:
 
February 18, Munich, Germany.
   
Shefat Isufi vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Hazrolli Promotion.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Super Featherweight Title:
 
March 3, Gaborone, Botswana.
   
Steven Bagwasi vs. Lunga Sitemela
   
Promoter: Scud Missile Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 11, Zurich, Switzerland.
   
Stefan Rumphold vs. Robert Grguric
   
Promoter: Fight Night Baden.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Flyweight Title:
 
March 24, Cape Town, South Africa.
   
Daniel Pontac vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Jackie Brice Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Strawweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 24, Cape Town, South Africa.
   
Siphelele Myeza vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Jackie Brice Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Super Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 24, Cape Town, South Africa.
   
Ryan Farrag vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Jackie Brice Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 25, Dessau, Germany.
   
Nick Hanning vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Petkos Promotion.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Eurasia Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 25, Dessau, Germany.
   
Maurice Morio vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Petkos Promotion.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 25, Basel, Switzerland.
   
Arnold Gjergaj vs. Dominic Vial
   
Promoter: Avdyl Salihu.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Lightweight Title:
 
March 31, Chivhu, Zimbabwe.
   
Evans Husayihwevhu vs. Salimu Chazama
   
Promoter: Manyushi Boxing Academy.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Featherweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 31, Chivhu, Zimbabwe.
   
Tatenda Biningu vs. Yamikani Mkandawire
   
Promoter: Manyushi Boxing Academy.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
March 31, Motherwell, Gqeberha, South Africa.
   
Sanele Magwaza vs. Grey Chimkwapulo
   
Promoter: LSM Boxing Events.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Light Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 29, Cloppenburg, Germany.
   
Kambis Rahmani vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Daniel Weinbender Promotion.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Eurasia Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 29, Cloppenburg, Germany.
   
Daniel Weinbender vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Daniel Weinbender Promotion.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
April 30, Hamburg, Germany.
   
Elvir Sendro vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Thomas Nissen.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Womens World Bantamweight Title:
 
April 30, Hamburg, Germany.
   
Phannarai Netisri vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Thomas Nissen.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  

 
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |