CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF SCHEDULE
     
 
 
  
 International Super Flyweight Title:
 
October 2, Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa.
   
Gcina Makhoba vs. Musawenkosi Ndwandwe
   
Promoter: Nomvela Shezi.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Womens World Bantamweight Title:
 
October 3, Hamburg, Germany.
   
Phannarai Netisri vs. Ana Arrazola
   
Promoter: Boxen im Norden.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Cruiserweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 3, Hamburg, Germany.
   
Elvir Sendro vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Boxen im Norden.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Super Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 9, Port Elizabeth, South Africa.
   
Thato Bonokoane vs. Diego Ruiz
   
Promoter: J4Joy Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Womens World Middleweight Title:
 
October 15, London, England.
   
Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall
   
Promoter: Boxxer.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Heavyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 15, Toronto, Canada.
   
Junlong Zhang vs. TBA
   
Promoter:
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Flyweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 16, Cape Town, South Africa.
   
Daniel Pontac vs. Mzwabantu Dabaza
   
Promoter: Jackie Brice Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Super Middleweight Title (Vacant):
 
October 22, Munich, Germany.
   
Anthony Zaulig vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Levent Zukur Lionssport.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Womens World Super Bantamweight Title:
 
October 30, Wolverhampton, England.
   
Katie Healy vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Denis Hobson Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Bantamweight Title (Vacant):
 
November 6, Gauteng, South Africa.
   
Ronald Malindi vs. Jorge Orozco Mendoza
   
Promoter: N/A.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 Womens World Featherweight Title:
 
November 19, Warendorf, Germany.
   
Elina Tissen vs. TBA
   
Promoter: ElinBoxen.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Light Heavyweight Title:
 
December 9, Durban, South Africa.
   
Lee Dyer vs. Jimmy Mabundji
   
Promoter: Nucklegame Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Super Featherweight Title:
 
December 9, Gaborone, Botswana.
   
Steven Bagwasi vs. Marcio Soza
   
Promoter: Scud Missile Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 World Lightweight Title:
 
December 11, Richards Bay, South Africa.
   
Ayanda Nkosi vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Joy4Joy Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Super Flyweight Title:
 
December 16, Durban, South Africa.
   
Gcina Makhoba vs. TBA
   
Promoter: Dladla Boxing Promotions.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  
  
 International Middleweight Title:
 
December 23, Douala, Cameroon.
   
Francis Tchoffo vs. Juan Manuel Obelar
   
Promoter: Champion United Boxing Academy Promotion.
   
Info: N/A.         
 
  

 
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.net     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |