Mens Rankings: |
|
Womens Rankings: |
|
Heavyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
A. Gjergjaj
(Switz.) |
|
|
|
1. O. Usyk
2. A. Joshua
3. T. Fury
4. J. Parker 5.
A. Kabayel
6.
L. Ortiz
7. D. Dubois
8. D. Whyte 9.
D. Wilder
10. O. Wallin |
|
|
|
Heavyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. V. Joanisse
2. S. Mfongwot
3. R. Cox 4.
A. Meleisea
5. R. Mohamed
6. M. Blanco
7. T. Vaka
8. T. Smith 9.
S. Hemingway
10. B. Oluwole |
|
|
|
Cruiserweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
S. Makiadi
(France) |
|
|
|
1. G. Ramirez
2. C. Billam-Smith
3.
J. Opetaia
4. N. Mikaeljan
5. R. Riakporhe
6. L. Okolie
7. M. Perez
8. M. Brown 9. A.
Goulamirian 10.
J. Smith Jr. |
|
|
|
Super
Middleweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
E. Kozin (Slo.) |
|
|
|
1. S. Marshall
2. F. Crews Dezurn
3. S. Green 4.
M. Casamassa
5. C. Ortiz
6. N. Rodriguez
7. C. Fahey
8. O. Gerula 9.
K. LaVigne
10. J. Garcia |
|
|
|
Light
Heavyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. A. Beterbiev
2. D. Bivol
3. C. Smith
4. O. Gvozdyk
5. J. Buatsi 6.
J. Hart 7.
R. Kalajdzic
8. A. Yarde 9.
M. Zinad
10. A. Ramirez |
|
|
|
Middleweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
C. Shields (USA) |
|
|
|
1. M. Watpool
2. M. Ngubane 3. A. Dos
Santos Araujo
4. K. Scott
5. J. Grierson 6. D. Robinson
7. N. Mkhasibe 8.
O. Curry
9. N. Booth 10. C. Chaos |
|
|
|
Super
Middleweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
A. Kajoshi (Alb.) |
|
|
|
1. S. Alvarez
2. D. Benavidez
3. J. Munguia 4. D. Andrade
5. C. Mbilli
6. S. Derevyanchenko 7.
E. Berlanga
8. E. Bazinyan
9. K. Lele Sadjo 10. D. Morrell |
|
|
|
Super
Welterweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
D. Yucel (Tur.) |
|
|
|
1.
C. Braekhus
2.
F. Hermans 3.
Y. Belen
Alfonso
4. M. Spencer 5.
E. Kozin
6. C. Mena
7. D. Tapia Castro 8. P. Peterle
9. O. Jones 10. E. Carranza
|
|
|
|
|
|
Middleweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
C. Manyushi (Zim.) |
|
|
|
1. J. Charlo
2. E. Lara 3.
C. Eubank Jr.
4. Z. Alimkhanuly 5.
L. Smith
6. C. Adames
7. M. Nursultanov
8. H. Sheeraz 9.
M. Sulecki
10. V. Feigenbutz |
|
|
|
Welterweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
M. Kotaskova (Cz.
R.) |
|
|
|
1.
N. Jonas
2.
M. Mayer
3.
J.
McCaskill
4.
S. Ryan
5. T. Harper
6. H. Wolmarans 7.
L. Price 8.
M. Lauren
9. I. Habazin
10. S. Pineiro Aquino |
|
|
|
Super
Welterweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
F. Kiwitt
(Germany) |
|
|
|
1. J. Charlo
2. V. Ortiz Jr.
3. S. Fundora
4. T. Tszyu
5. I. Madrimov
6. B. Adams
7. B. Murtazaliev
8. E. Lubin
9. S. Bohachuk 10.
T. Kiram |
|
|
|
|
|
Light
Welterweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
I. Kerwat (Ger.) |
|
Interim World Champion:
P. Vicot (Fra.) |
|
|
|
1.
K. Taylor
2.
C. Cameron
3.
S. Achieng
4.
S.
Worthington 5.
A. Sanchez
6.
A. Winter
7.
E. Farias
8. M. P. Houle
9. N. Zimmermann 10.
F. Pili |
|
|
|
Welterweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
M. Karaxha
(Albania) |
|
|
|
1. T. Crawford
2. E. Spence
3. R. Garcia
4. J. Ennis 5.
G. Santillan
6. C. Benn 7.
M. Barrios
8. D. Avanesyan
9. S. Giyasov .
10. E. Kavaliauskas |
|
|
|
Lightweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
N. Pavlovic (Ser.) |
|
|
|
1.
C. Dubois
2. R. Dixon
3.
B. Ferreira
4.
K. Ramos
Zamora
5.
J. Camara
6.
M. Moneo
7. B. Bas
8.
H. Mi Choi
9.
E. Mekhaled
10.
C. Anderson |
|
|
|
Light
Welterweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
A. Faniian (Ukr.) |
|
|
|
1. D. Haney
2. S. Matias 3. J. C.
Ramirez
4. T. Lopez 5. I.
Cruz
6. R. Prograis
7. J. Taylor
8. R. Hitchins
9. A. Hiraoka
10. S. Claggett |
|
|
|
Super
Featherweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
L. Boudersa (Fra.) |
|
Interim World Ch.:
F. Zarika (Ken.) |
|
|
|
1.
D. Persoon
2.
A.
Baumgardner 3.
B. Mi Re
Shin
4.
J. Miranda
5.
C.
Linardatou
6.
R. Ayadi
7.
C. Torres
8.
E. Nur
Turhan 9.
B. Nonina
10. L. Beaudoin
|
|
|
|
Lightweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. S. Stevenson
2. V. Lomachenko
3. W. Zepeda
4. Z. Abdullaev 5.
R. Muratalla
6. G. Kambosos Jr. 7.
O. Duarte Jurado
8. F. Martin
9. N. Walters
10. A.
Batyrgaziev |
|
|
|
Featherweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
S. Liegmann (Ger.) |
|
|
|
1.
A. Serrano
2.
D. Bermudez
3.
S. Nicholson
4.
S. Mahfoud
5.
N.
Meinke
6.
R. Chapman
7.
T. Brown
8.
M. Rodriguez
9. E.
Oshoba
10. J. Mrdjenovich |
|
|
|
Super
Featherweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
L. Sitemela (S.A.) |
|
|
|
1. E. Navarette
2. O. Foster
3. M. Rikiishi
4. O. Valdez 5.
A. Cortes
6. J. Cordina
7. A. Bell
8. T. Farmer 9.
E. Nunez
10. M. Magsayo |
|
|
|
Super
Bantamweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
P. Netisri (Thai.) |
|
|
|
1.
Y. Mercado
2.
E. Cruz Hernandez
3.
E. Scotney 4.
M. Flores
5. M. Rivas
6. M.
Motu
7.
N. Romero
8.
S. Lefebvre
9.
M. Juarez
10. M. Kreps |
|
|
|
Featherweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. L. Wood
2. L. A. Lopez
3. R. Vargas
4. N. Ball 5. A. Leo 6.
R. Espinoza
7. R. Ramirez
8. R. Villa
9. R. Ford
10. C. Castro |
|
|
|
Bantamweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. D. Thorslund
2. D. Fernandez
3. Y. Luna Avila
4. D. Asenjo 5.
J. Rodriguez
Acevedo
6. C. Johnson
7. S. Metcalf
8. V. Torres Canul 9.
N. Hughes 10.
A. Galle |
|
|
|
Super
Bantamweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. N. Inoue
2. J. R. Casimero 3. S.
Fulton
4. L. Nery 5. M. Tapales 6.
M. Akhmadaliev 7.
S. Goodman 8. R. Aleem
9. B. Mercado Vasquez 10. A.
Picaso Romero |
|
|
|
Super Flyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
A. Lukas (Kaz.) |
|
|
|
1. A. Ruiz
2. M. Hiruta
3. C. Merino 4. I. Garcia
5. M. Lujan 6. C. Lescurat
7. J. Artiga
8. T. Robertson
9. E. Dolan 10. G. Gallardo |
|
|
|
Bantamweight: |
|
|
|
Inter.
World Ch.: A. P.
Balbuena (Mex.) |
|
|
|
1. J. Nakatani
2. T. Inoue
3. E. Rodriguez
4. J. Maloney 5.
G. Rigondeaux
6. A. Santiago
7. W. Wangek
8. N. Donaire 9.
R. Nishida
10. C. Edwards |
|
|
|
Flyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
L. Arzalier (Fra.) |
|
|
|
1. K. Enriquez
2. G. Alaniz
3. M. Esparza
4. T. Tsunami 5.
G. Fundora 6.
I. Zamora Silva
7. L. Juarez
8. A. Mucino
9. M. Badillo Amaya
10. S. Hadebe |
|
|
|
Super
Flyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
G. Makhoba (S.A.) |
|
|
|
1. K. Ioka
2. K. Tanaka
3. F. Martinez
4. A. Maloney
5. S. Takayama
6. R. Malajika
7. D. Jimenez
8. P. Cafu 9.
C. Cuadras
10. KJ Cataraja |
|
|
|
Light
Flyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
S. Bormann (Ger.) |
|
|
|
1. Y. Bopp 2.
Y. Nery Plata
3. E. Bermudez 4.
T. Enriquez
5. K. Clavel
6. E. Osorio 7.
S. Haghighat Joo
8.
S. Torres
9. M. Sol Baumstarh 10. M.
Bautista |
|
|
|
Flyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. J. Rodriguez
2. S. Y. Akui 3.
S. Edwards
4. H. Kyogushi
5. A. Ayala Lardizabal 6. F.
Alvarado
7. A. Dalakian
8. D. Apolinario
9. F. Rodriguez Jr. 10. J. C.
Martinez |
|
|
|
Strawweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
S. Bormann (Ger.) |
|
|
|
1. S. Estrada
2. Y. Valle
3. A. Ortiz
4. L. Yudica 5. Y. Bustillos 6.
M. Nakano 7.
E. Cruz Lopez
8. S. Cudos
9. R. Kyung Suh 10. Y.
Furukawa |
|
|
|
Light Flyweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. K. Teraji 2.
M. Yabuki
3. C. Canizales
4. C. Araneta
5. S. Nontshinga
6. J. Gonzalez 7. S. Iwata
8. T. Simsri 9. T. Kawamitsu
10. E. Soto |
|
|
|
|
Strawweight: |
|
|
|
World Champion:
Vacant. |
|
|
|
1. G. Shigeoka
2. O. Collazo
3. D. Zhu
4. M. Jerusalem
5. Y. Shigeoka 6.
P. Pradabsri 7.
H. Dusmatov 8.
P. Taduran
9. L. Castillo
10. S. Kuse |
|
|
|
|
|
|