CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
  - Top-10 / August 1 2023 - August 31 2023 Period. 
 
 
  Mens Rankings:   Womens Rankings:
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. O. Usyk 
2. A. Joshua            
3. T. Fury    
4. A. Ruiz   
5. L. Ortiz    
6. D. Wilder               
7. D. Dubois                
8. D. Whyte   
9. Z. Zhang       
10. J. Joyce
 
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. L. Daniels       
2. A. Meleisea          
3. V. Joanisse   
4. R. Mohamed      
5. B. Oluwole         
6. A. Rocha   
7. S. Hemingway         
8. M. Blanco 
9. K. Williams               
10. J. Osborn              
 
 
Cruiserweight:
World Champion: S. Makiadi (France)
1. B. Jack      
2. C. Billam-Smith             
3. L. Okolie              
4. R. Riakporhe                 
5. A. Goulamirian  
6. I. Junior Makabu
7. A. Ramirez               
8. M. Masternak                
9. E. Tishchenko         
10. R. Rozicki             
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. S. Marshall 
2. F. Crews Dezurn
3. S. Green   
4. R. Miller       
5. O. Curry                 
6. O. Gerula         
7. E. Cederoos       
8. S. Dreiling    
9. C. Ortiz   
10. O. Suarez 
 
 
Light Heavyweight:
World Champion: S. Isufi (Germany)
1. D. Bivol  
2. A. Beterbiev  
3. G. Ramirez     
4. D. Azeez    
5. J. Buatsi             
6. O. Gvozdyk      
7. I. Mikhalkin          
8. A. Izmailov  
9. R. Rivera            
10. M. Zinad          
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Shields (USA)
1. M. Ngubane   
2. D. Robinson  
3. M. Cornejo               
4. N. Mkhasibe
5. N. Helu
6. E. Hopkins                
7. K. LaVigne             
8. N. Selemani Mbange              
9. L. Yusuph Macho
10. N. Jesus Santos 
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: T. Hanshaw (USA).
 
1. S. Alvarez
2. D. Benavidez
3. J. Munguia
4. D. Andrade 
5. J. Ryder  
6. S. Derevyanchenko
7. C. Mbilli  
8. C. Plant
9. D. Morrell 
10. V. Shishkin
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. C. Braekhus
2. T. Harper 
3. F. Hermans 
4. M. McGee
5. I. Habazin
6. M. Spencer 
7. M. Agboegbulen
8. M. E. Dicaire
9. L. Muzeya
10. D. Tapia Castro
 
 
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Manyushi (Zim.)
1. G. Golovkin 
2. L. Smith      
3. M. Nursultanov                
4. C. Adames      
5. C. Eubank Jr.  
6. M. Zerafa  
7. Z. Alimkhanuly 
8. V. Gualtieri
9. A. Williams          
10. S. Mosley Jr.         
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: I. Kerwat (Ger.)
1. J. McCaskill
2. N. Jonas        
3. S. Ryan                  
4. H. Wolmarans
5. S. Pineiro Aquino             
6. L. Price        
7. P. Berghult                     
8. M. Pier Houle                
9. O Jones            
10. K. Wyatt            
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. T. Tszyu        
2. B. Mendoza        
3. S. Fundora          
4. M. Kurbanov                  
5. I. Madrimov       
6. M. Soro                 
7. J. Metcalf            
8. J. Kelly .                      
9. J. A. Ramos Jr.   
10. C. Cornwell   
 
 
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: E. Nur Turhan (Tur.)
 
Interim World Champion: P. Vicot (Fra.)
1. C. Cameron   
2. K. Taylor            
3. E. Mossely
4. O. Derieuw   
5. O. Sidorenko        
6. S. Achieng
7. A. Sanchez          
8. F. Pili
9. A. Agrobert            
10. Y. Reynoso                
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: M. Karaxha (Albania)
1. T. Crawford
2. E. Spence        
3. J. Ennis       
4. C. Crowley            
5. J. Taylor            
6. A. Rocha      
7. S. Cissokho             
8. J. Sasaki 
9. S. Spark           
10. T. Mbenge  
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: N. Wesner (Ger.)
1. M. Mayer     
2. C. Dubois             
3. M. Moneo      
4. E. Farias   
5. Y. Lescano            
6. M. Rodriguez         
7. J. Janicijevic      
8. E. Mekhaled  
9. R. Dixon
10. B. Bas 
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. R. Prograis 
2. T. Lopez
3. J. C. Ramirez 
4. A. Barboza Jr.
5. G. A. Russell 
6. S. Matias
7. S. Martin
8. G. Gollaz Valenzuela
9. J. Pedraza  
10. R. Commey
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: L. Boudersa (Fra.)
1. A. Baumgardner
2. D. Persoon
3. B. Mi Re Shin   
4. B. Ferreira
5. K. Ramos Zamora 
6. C. Torres
7. H. Mi Choi C
8. E. Nur Turhan
9. E. Chavez Espinoza 
10. L. Beaudoin         
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. G. Davis          
2. D. Haney 
3. S. Stevenson       
4. V. Lomachenko
5. W. Zepeda               
6. R. Muratalla              
7. R. Garcia     
8. F. Martin       
9. S. Yoshino                
10. Isaac Cruz           
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: E. de Leon (Dom.)
1. A. Serrano
2. S. Mahfoud
3. E. Cruz Hernandez      
4. D. Bermudez  
5. R. Chapman          
6. C. Veyre             
7. D. Ramos     
8. B. Carabajal  
9. M. Acuna                   
10. N. Meinke    
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: L. Sitemela (S.A.)
1. E. Navarette   
2. O. Foster       
3. J. Cordina  
4. S. Rakhimov      
5. M. Rikiishi         
6. E. Samedov     
7. A. Cacace      
8. M. Gholam                
9. L. Wilson                     
10. A. Cortes     
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: P. Netisri (Thai.)
1. M. Flores
2. Y. Mercado                 
3. M. Rivas              
4. N. Romero                  
5. S. Lefebvre                   
6. E. Scotney         
7. J. Guzman                   
8. D. Dionicius          
9. M. Motu    
10. K. Chiwandire
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. B. Figueroa  
2. L. Wood  
3. R. Ramirez     
4. L. A. Lopez  
5. R. Vargas 
6. M. Lara                
7. J. Warrington          
8. R. Abe
9. R. Ford      
10. M. Magsayo   
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. Y. Luna Avila
2. D. Thorslund            
3. D. Fernandez     
4. S. Cetin 
5. E. Bridges             
6. N. Hughes               
7. F. Juarez       
8. M. Romero     
9. J. Basualdo
10. S. Metcalf
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: T. Bonokoane (S.A.)
1. N. Inoue  
2. S. Fulton
3. L. Nery
4. J. R. Casimero
5. M. Tapales 
6. M. Akhmadaliev
7. S. Goodman   
8. R. Aleem
9. R. Pedroza
10. T.J. Doheny 
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. S. Silva    
2. M. Lujan 
3. A. Gonzalez Macias
4. M. Hiruta     
5. L. Juarez
6. T. Robertson
7. A. Ruiz  
8. C. Lescurat  
9. M. Gangloff 
10. C. Merino       
 
 
Bantamweight:
Inter. World Ch.: A. P. Balbuena (Mex.)
1. E. Rodriguez      
2. J. Maloney    
3. A. Santiago    
4. T. Inoue               
5. V. Astrolabio   
6. R. Nishida               
7. N. Donaire        
8. P. Butler                
9. V. Reyes Bernabe         
10. S. Tsutsumi 
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: L. Arzalier (Fra.)
1. M. Esparza
2. A. Mucino              
3. K. Enriquez         
4. I. Zamora Silva               
5. M. Bautista                  
6. G. Alaniz  
7. G. Fundora                     
8. A. Granadino
9. A. Kubicki                   
10. E. Osorio  
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: G. Makhoba (S.A.)
1. J. F. Estrada        
2. R. Gonzalez              
3. J. Nakatani          
4. F. Martinez        
5. K. Ioka   
6. K. Tanaka                
7. P. Cafu        
8. A. Maloney        
9. J. Raquinel          
10. S. Nqothole           
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. J. Nery Plata       
2. E. Bermudez             
3. K. Clavel       
4. T. Enriquez       
5. T. Tsunami  
6. A. Ortiz
7. G. Sanchez Saavedra 
8. A. Nolasco 
9. T. Demarco
10. M. Sol Baumstarh
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Rodriguez   
2. S. Edwards        
3. A. Dalakian    
4. T. Kuwahara 
5. F. Alvarado
6. A. Ayala Lardizabal
7. D. Jimemez     
8. R. R. Sandoval    
9. H. Kyoguchi
10. J. Chauke
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. Y. Valle               
2. S. Estrada             
3. L. Yudica 
4. T. Nguyen
5. T. Rupprecht
6. J. Gala Villarino 
7. T. Garcia Hernandez         
8. P. Perez 
9. E. Cruz Lopez
10. J. Basulto Salazar       
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Teraji
2. M. Yabuki
3. M. Fajardo
4. S. Nontshinga
5. C. Canizales
6. J. Gonzalez  
7. H. Budler
8. E. Soto   
9. R. Suganob
10. S. Iwata
 
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. P. Pradabsri 
2. O. Collazo         
3. M. Jerusalem   
4. A. Ndulani          
5. G. Shigeoka           
6. Y. Shigeoka                   
7. J. Amparo               
8. G. Kobayashi                  
9. S. Kuse                    
10. J. Canoy   
 
 














   
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.org     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |