CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WORLD BOXING FEDERATION RANKINGS
        
    
    
 | RANKINGS CRITERIA |       | RANKINGS CHANGES |
    
  
  - Top-10 / October 1 2022 - October 31 2022 Period. 
 
 
  Mens Rankings:   Womens Rankings:
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. O. Usyk
2. A. Joshua            
3. D. Wilder   
4. A. Ruiz   
5. D. Whyte 
6. J. Joyce             
7. L. Ortiz               
8. J. Parker  
9. D. Chisora        
10. K. Pulev         
 
 
Heavyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. L. Daniels      
2. O. Castillo          
3. S. Hemingway
4. R. Mohamed      
5. A. Rocha      
6. M. Caba Rancier
7. L. Molala      
8. B. Oluwole
9. L. Carrillo                  
10. P. H. Nguyen          
 
 
Cruiserweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. L. Okolie     
2. J. Opetaia                 
3. M. Briedis               
4. I. Makabu              
5. T. Mchunu    
6. S. Kovalev             
7. Y. Dorticos       
8. K. Glowacki              
9. B. Jack
10. A. Papin          
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. F. Crews Dezurn
2. C. Hammer
3. E. Cederoos  
4. R. Miller      
5. C. Ortiz               
6. S. Green      
7. N. Helu   
8. P. Asuega  
9. M. Barber  
10. C. Hemingway
 
 
Light Heavyweight:
World Champion: S. Isufi (Germany)
1. D. Bivol  
2. A. Beterbiev  
3. G. Ramirez    
4. J. Smith Jr.    
5. C. Smith             
6. D. Satybaldiev      
7. J. Pascal           
8. J. Buatsi            
9. M. Brown           
10. A. Yarde       
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Shields (USA)
1. S. Marshall   
2. M. Ngubane       
3. M. Cornejo           
4. R. Mallick              
5. Y. Azangue               
6. O. Curry       
7. E. Carranza          
8. I. Hernandez             
9. J. Gaglioti           
10. V. Alonzo          
 
 
Super Middleweight:
World Champion: T. Hanshaw (USA).
 
Inter. World Champion: P. Mendy (Ga.)
1. S. Alvarez
2. J. Ryder 
3. D. Jacobs
4. D. Benavidez
5. J. Hart
6. L. Richards        
7. C. Gongora
8. C. Plant 
9. P. Silyagin
10. E. Berlanga
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: E. Kozin (Slo.)
1. N. Jonas
2. T. Harper
3. M. E. Dicaire
4. M. Spencer
5. H. Rankin   
6. P. Berghult
7. A. A. Vidal
8. L. Muzeya
9. D. Tapia Castro   
10. O. Belkacem
 
 
 
 
Middleweight:
World Champion: C. Manyushi (Zim.)
1. G. Golovkin 
2. D. Andrade      
3. C. Eubank Jr.             
4. J. Munguia      
5. C. Adames 
6. S. Derevyanchenko
7. M. Zerafa      
8. Z. Alimkhanuli  
9. E. Lara             
10. F. Cash
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: Katelynn Phelan (Ire.)
1. I. Habazin
2. D. Prazak     
3. L. McCarter              
4. S. Lynn      
5. K. Wyatt                     
6. A. Sanchez             
7. R. Chisale                  
8. M. Pier Houle             
9. D. Allen         
10. L. Perez           
 
 
Super Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Charlo       
2. S. Fundora     
3. B. C. Castano                 
4. M. Kurbanov             
5. T. Tszyu    
6. L. Smith                 
7. I. Madrimov           
8. D. Garcia                      
9. E. Lubin  
10. D. Hogan
 
 
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: O. Derieuw (Bel.)
 
Interim World Champion: P. Vicot (Fra.)
1. J. McCaskill   
2. C. Cameron          
3. S. Ryan  
4. E. Farias   
5. K. Reis       
6. M. Moneo  
7. J. Camara     
8. C. Linardatou
9. H. Wolmarans        
10. V. Bustos      
 
 
Welterweight:
World Champion: M. Karaxha (Albania)
1. T. Crawford
2. E. Spence Jr.        
3. Y. Ugas      
4. V. Ortiz Jr.           
5. J. Ennis           
6. C. Crowley    
7. K. Thurman        
8. E. Stanionis
9. C. Benn         
10. A. Rocha   
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: N. Wesner (Ger.)
1. K. Taylor    
2. E. Mossely         
3. Y. Lescano      
4. J. Janicijevic  
5. M. St. Vil          
6. O. Sidorenko      
7. H. Hardy  
8. B. Bas
9. Y. Belen Abellaneda
10. K. Carabajal       
 
 
Light Welterweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Taylor
2. J. C. Ramirez
3. T. Lopez
4. J. Catterall 
5. S. Martin
6. G. A. Russell 
7. R. Prograis  
8.  A. Barboza Jr.
9. J. Pedraza
10. J. Zepeda     
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: R. Kuehne (Ger.)
1. A. Baumgardner
2. M. Mayer
3. D. Persoon  
4. M. Hamadouche 
5. B. Mi Re Shin
6. R. Graeff
7. H. Mi Choi
8. E. Mekhaled 
9. N. Bell
10. V. Bradford
 
 
Lightweight:
World Champion: A. Nkosi (S.A.)
1. G. Davis        
2. D. Haney
3. G. Kambosos Jr.       
4. V. Lomachenko               
5. I. Cruz    
6. W. Zepeda                     
7. J. Nakathila              
8. G. Lemos        
9. S. Yoshino     
10. J. Ortiz            
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: E. Tissen (Ger.)
1. A. Serrano
2. E. Cruz Hernandez
3. S. Mahfoud     
4. B. Carabajal  
5. D. Dionicius        
6. M. Acuna       
7. R. Chapman     
8. J. Miranda  
9. N. Meinke            
10. T. Brown  
 
 
Super Featherweight:
World Champion: S. Bagwasi (Botsw.)
1. S. Stevenson    
2. O. Valdez     
3. M. Magsayo
4. O. Foster    
5. H. L. Garcia        
6. S. Rakhimov    
7. J. Cordina   
8. Z. Barrett             
9. A. Cacace                  
10. Y. Kimura        
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: K. Healy (U. K.)
1. J. Basualdo
2. Y. Mercado                
3. S. Lefebvre               
4. C. Johnson               
5. E. Scotney                 
6. M. Esquivel      
7. M. Juarez                  
8. M. Rivas         
9. M. Ramirez     
10. M. Romero        
 
 
Featherweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. R. Vargas 
2. E. Navarrete
3. B. Figueroa  
4. M. Lara
5. G. Russell Jr.              
6. J. Warrington  
7. L. Wood            
8. I. Dogboe
9. R. Abe   
10. J. Gonzalez
 
 
Bantamweight:
World Champion: P. Netisri (Thai.)
1. Y. Luna Avila
2. D. Thorslund            
3. M. Flores  
4. S. O´Connell 
5. D. Fernandez          
6. J. Mitchell            
7. M. Parker   
8. Z. Munoz
9. F. Juarez  
10. J. Gonzalez
 
 
Super Bantamweight:
World Champion: T. Bonokoane (S.A.)
1. S. Fulton
2. M. Akhmadaliev
3. L. Nery   
4. M. Tapales
5. R. Aleem   
6. C. Castro
7. T. Inoue 
8. R. Rios
9. Z. Tete   
10. I. Baluta
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. A. Gonzalez Macias   
2. L. Juarez
3. M. Lujan
4. G. Martinez Guzman 
5. S. Silva
6. C. Lescurat
7. C. Merino
8. P. Valenzuela
9. E. Saveleva
10. T. Robertson    
 
 
Bantamweight:
Inter. World Ch.: A. P. Balbuena (Mex.)
1. N. Inoue    
2. N. Donaire    
3. J. Maloney   
4. E. Rodriguez              
5. S. Ishida   
6. R. Gaballo           
7. V. Astrolabio            
8. P. Butler               
9. G. Rigondeaux      
10. R. Nishida
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: L. Arzalier (Fra.)
1. M. Esparza
2. A. Mucino          
3. L. Yudica       
4. N. Fujioka              
5. G. Alaniz                   
6. K. Enriquez
7. M. Hiruta                      
8. J. Calvo
9. M. Salinas               
10. D. A. Lopez     
 
 
Super Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. F. Estrada        
2. R. Gonzalez            
3. K. Ioka         
4. F. Martinez        
5. K. Tanaka  
6. W. Wangek               
7. J. Nakatani       
8. A. Cortes    
9. D. Nietes       
10. J. Ancajas         
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. J. Nery Plata       
2. Y. Bopp          
3. K. Clavel       
4. E. Bermudez    
5. T. Demarco
6. M. Sol Baumstarh 
7. Y. Gomez                    
8. T. Enriquez 
9. A. Adema
10. N. Arellano Reyes
 
 
Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. J. Rodriguez 
2. S. Edwards     
3. S. Y. Akui 
4. A. Ayala Lardizabal
5. J. Chauke              
6. T. Kuwahara
7. A. Dalakian      
8. G. Magramo
9. D. Apolinario 
10. D. Jimenez       
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: S. Bormann (Ger.)
1. S. Estrada              
2. Y. Valle             
3. T. Nguyen         
4. S. Torres          
5. J. Gala Villarino            
6. M. Chimoto          
7. T. Garcia Hernandez  
8. B. Balderas Martinez
9. J. Basulto Salazar 
10. J. Vivanco
 
 
Light Flyweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. K. Teraji
2. M. Yabuki
3. H. Kyoguchi
4. D. Matellon
5. H. Budler 
6. S. Nontshinga
7. E. Soto
8. J. Gonzalez    
9. S. Iwata
10. M. Fajardo
 
 
 
Strawweight:
World Champion: Vacant.
1. T. Niyomtrong
2. P. Pradabsri         
3. M. Taniguchi           
4. C. Moonsri          
5. A. Ndulani               
6. G. Shigeoka                 
7. Y. Shigeoka               
8. D. Valladares                
9. T. Koura                     
10. O. Collazo     
 
 














   
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © wbfed.-  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.org     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |