CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
        
    
    
 | MAIN CHAMPIONS PAGE |   | WOMENS CHAMPIONS PAGE | | WBF TITLE BELTS | | WBF FEE SCHEDULE |
    
 
  Note: 
- Due to boxrec not recognizing certain national federations and their results, it may be possible that some linked records of WBF champions are incomplete / incorrect.
 
- Additional info LINK.
 
 Heavyweight Division (over 200 Lbs or 90,718 kg)
Eurasia North America  
Mertay Kahveci (Germany) Bill Yates (USA)  
Record: 4-0 (4) Record: 6-2 (2)  
     
 
 
 Cruiserweight Division (200 Lbs or 90,718 kg)
Eurasia North America  
     
Andrija Petric (Switzerland) Gabriel Adrian Garcia (Mexico)  
Record: 10-0 (2) Record: 12-3-2 (4)  
     
 
 
 Light Heavyweight Division (175 Lbs or 79,38 kg)
     
     
     
     
     
Interim Eurasia: Benjamin Gavazi (Germany): Record: 13-1 (8)
     
 
 
 Super Middleweight Division (168 Lbs or 76,2 kg)
All Africa Eurasia North America
 
Andile Mntungwa (S.A.) Dimitar Tilev (Germany) Daniel Terry (USA)
Record: 6-4-1 (4) Record: 13-0 (8) Record: 9-1-1 (8)
     
 
 
 Middleweight Division (160 Lbs or 72,58 kg)
All Africa    
     
Ayanda Mthembu (S.A.)    
Record: 7-7-2 (5)    
     
 
 
 Super Welterweight Division (154 Lbs or 69,85 kg)
Eurasia Asia Pacific Mexico
   
Lulzim Ismaili (Macedonia) Do Hyuk Kim (South Korea)  Rafael R. Ramirez (Mexico)
Record: 6-0 (4) Record: 7-1-2 (1) Record: 21-5-2 (4)
     
All Africa
   
Mfaume Mfaume (Tanzania)
Record: 17-8-2 (8)    
     
 
 
 Welterweight Division (147 Lbs or 66,68 kg)
Asia Pacific North America Mexico
     
 Seung Ho Lee (South Korea) Jorge Alberto Brito (Mexico) Dilan Loza (Mexico)
Record: 5-0 (5) Record: 14-2 (9) Record: 15-4-1 (9)
     
All Africa    
 Lybon Ntshani (S.A.)    
Record: 4-1 (4)    
     
 
 
 Light Welterweight Division (140 Lbs or 63,50 kg)
All Africa Mexico  
   
Latibu Muwonge (Uganda) Sergio Ortega (Mexico)  
Record: 3-0 (0) Record: 22-2 (16)  
     
 
 
 Lightweight Division (135 Lbs or 61,24 kg)
All Africa Eurasia Asia Pacific
 
Siphesihle Mntungwa (S.A.)  Younes Zarraa (Germany) Min Hyuk Yang (South Korea)
Record: 7-1-2 (4) Record: 6-0 (3) Record: 10-0 (9)
     
Mexico    
     
Jorge Arturo Valencia (Mexico)    
Record: 10-3 (7)    
     
 
 
 Super Featherweight Division (130 Lbs or 58,97 kg)
All Africa Asia Pacific Mexico
     
Onesmus Nekundi (Nam.) Qingfan Sun (China) Victor Bentancourt (Mexico)
Record: 10-5-3 (2) Record: 3-0 (2) Record: 26-3 (13)
     
 
 
 Super Bantamweight Division (122 Lbs or 55,34 kg)
All Africa Asia Pacific Mexico
   
Tatenda Biningu (Zimbabwe) Seong Yeong Yang (S. Korea) Alfredo Mejia Vargas (Mexico)
Record: 9-1 (5) Record: 10-2-5 (4) Record: 15-4-3 (6)
     
 
 
 Bantamweight Division (118 Lbs or 53,52 kg)
All Africa    
   
Sanele Magwaza (S.A.)    
Record: 6-2 (2)    
     
 
 
 Super Flyweight Division (115 Lbs or 52,16 kg)
Mexico    
     
Gilberto Mendoza (Mexico)    
Record: 18-10-3 (9)    
     
 
 
 Flyweight Division (112 Lbs or 50,80 kg)
Asia Pacific Mexico  
     
Ayumu Hanada (Japan) Ricardo Sandoval (Mexico)  
Record: 6-0 (4) Record: 18-1 (13)  
     
 
 
 Light Flyweight Division (108 Lbs or 48,99 kg)
All Africa Womens Mexico  
   
Mpho Seforo (South Africa) Guadalupe Bautista (Mexico)  
Record: 8-1-1 (3) Record: 18-12-2 (6)  
     
 
 
 
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.org     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |