CHAMPIONS

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

 

           

 
WBF REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
        
    
    
 | MAIN CHAMPIONS PAGE |   | WOMENS CHAMPIONS PAGE | | WBF TITLE BELTS | | WBF FEE SCHEDULE |
    
 
  Note: 
- Due to boxrec not recognizing certain national federations and their results, it may be possible that some linked records of WBF champions are incomplete / incorrect.
 
- Additional info LINK.
 
 Heavyweight Division (over 200 Lbs or 90,718 kg)
Eurasia    
Marco Lesner (Germany)    
Record: 10-0 (9)    
     
 
 
 Cruiserweight Division (200 Lbs or 90,718 kg)
Eurasia North America  
   
Andrija Petric (Switzerland) Dustin Long (USA)  
Record: 10-0 (2) Record: 7-4-2 (4)  
     
 
 
 Light Heavyweight Division (175 Lbs or 79,38 kg)
All Africa Eurasia  
   
Jason Medi (S.A.) Rico Giger (Switzerland)  
Record: 7-1 (3) Record: 7-0 (5)  
     
Interim Eurasia: Benjamin Gavazi (Germany): Record: 13-1 (8)
     
 
 
 Super Middleweight Division (168 Lbs or 76,2 kg)
Eurasia North America  
 
Dimitar Tilev (Germany) Daniel Terry (USA)  
Record: 13-0 (8) Record: 9-1-1 (8)  
     
 
 
 Super Welterweight Division (154 Lbs or 69,85 kg)
All Africa Eurasia Asia Pacific
Mfaume Mfaume (Tanzania) Yuri Sakunts (Armenia) Do Hyuk Kim (South Korea) 
Record: 17-8-2 (8) Record: 5-0 (3) Record: 7-1-2 (1)
     
Mexico  
   
Rafael R. Ramirez (Mexico)  
Record: 21-5-2 (4)    
     
 
 
 Welterweight Division (147 Lbs or 66,68 kg)
Asia Pacific North America Mexico
     
 Seung Ho Lee (South Korea) Jorge Alberto Brito (Mexico) Dilan Loza (Mexico)
Record: 5-0 (5) Record: 14-2 (9) Record: 15-4-1 (9)
     
 
 
 Light Welterweight Division (140 Lbs or 63,50 kg)
All Africa Eurasia Mexico
 
Latibu Muwonge (Uganda) Helber Rojas (Venezuela) Sergio Ortega (Mexico)
Record: 3-0 (0) Record: 23-10-2 (20) Record: 22-2 (16)
     
 
 
 Lightweight Division (135 Lbs or 61,24 kg)
Eurasia Asia Pacific Mexico
 
Younes Zarraa (Germany)  Min Hyuk Yang (South Korea) Jorge Arturo Valencia (Mexico)
Record: 6-0 (3) Record: 10-0 (9) Record: 10-3 (7)
     
 
 
 Super Featherweight Division (130 Lbs or 58,97 kg)
All Africa Asia Pacific Mexico
   
Tinashe Mwadziwana (Zim.) Qingfan Sun (China) Victor Bentancourt (Mexico)
Record: 18-14 (11) Record: 3-0 (2) Record: 26-3 (13)
     
 
 
 Featherweight Division (126 Lbs or 57,15 kg)
Asia Pacific    
   
Jae Sung Song (South Korea)    
Record: 5-0-1 (5)    
     
 
 
 Super Bantamweight Division (122 Lbs or 55,34 kg)
All Africa Eurasia Asia Pacific
 
Tatenda Biningu (Zimbabwe) Jordan Camacho (Spain) Seong Yeong Yang (S. Korea)
Record: 9-1 (5) Record: 8-0 (4) Record: 10-2-5 (4)
     
Mexico    
   
Alfredo Mejia Vargas (Mexico)    
Record: 15-4-3 (6)    
     
 
 
 Super Flyweight Division (115 Lbs or 52,16 kg)
Mexico Mexico  
   
Lwando Mngambi (S A.) Gilberto Mendoza (Mexico)  
Record: 6-0 (2) Record: 18-10-3 (9)  
     
 
 
 Flyweight Division (112 Lbs or 50,80 kg)
Asia Pacific Mexico  
     
Ayumu Hanada (Japan) Ricardo Sandoval (Mexico)  
Record: 6-0 (4) Record: 18-1 (13)  
     
 
 
 Light Flyweight Division (108 Lbs or 48,99 kg)
Womens Mexico    
   
Guadalupe Bautista (Mexico)    
Record: 18-12-2 (6)    
     
 
 
 
 
| HOME |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright wbf -  all rights reserved     |     world boxing federation     |     www.worldboxingfederation.org     |     webdesign by f.j.e.e.k. 2009     |